Privacy Policy | Sales Hacker

Privacy Policy

privacy policy image

 

Effective as of May 19, 2020, this Privacy Policy applies to “sysiwaanmo.com” (“Sales Hacker”, “we”, “us” or “our”), which is owned by Outreach Corporation. At Sales Hacker, we are committed to maintaining the confidentiality and security of any personal information about our users when you visit our website, access our content, use our services or attend our events (the “Sales Hacker Service” or the “Service”). Your privacy is always at the top of our priorities, and we are focused on protecting it from unized access. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, any and all references to “website” means .

Users can access the Sales Hacker Service via our website on Devices. A “Device” is any device used to access the Sales Hacker Service, including without limitation a computer, mobile phone, tablet, or other electronic device. By using our Service, you are consenting to the Processing (collection, transfer, processing, storage, disclosure and other uses) described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through our service shall be limited to the purpose of providing the Service for which the Sales Hacker consumer (“Consumer” or “you”) has engaged Sales Hacker to connect with the growing Sales Hacker community of sales professionals.

We may collect and store the following information when running the Sales Hacker Service:

Information You provide

When you register for an account, webinar or otherwise interact with our company, we collect some personal information, such as your name, phone number, email address, company and title, and 能提现的真人游戏平台home and/or business postal addresses. You may also ask us to import your contacts and email history by giving us access to your third-party services such as using your social networking information if you give us access to your account on social network connection services.

We use the data you provide to create and update versions of your profile with Sales Hacker to display your identity and information you choose to share. When you invite others to join Sales Hacker by using the Service, we send them an email for that invitation at the email addresses assigned to them in your address book.

Your Data and Other Information About You

With your permission (which you grant when you sign up for or begin using our Service), Sales Hacker collects and stores information you provide or that we collect in order to administer our Services and/or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy or our Terms of Service. If you or another user uploads a file to Sales Hacker that has been previously uploaded by you or another user, we may associate all or a portion of the previous file with the applicable accounts rather than storing duplicates.

User Data Supplementation

We may receive additional demographic information about you from other sources, including publicly available databases or third parties from whom we have purchased data, and combine this data with information we already have about you. This helps us to update, expand and analyze our records, identify new customers, and provide products and services that may be of interest to you. If you provide us personal information about others, or if others give us your information, we will only use that information for the specific reason for which it was provided to us.

Sales Hacker obtains this business contact and company information from third party sources, such as business intelligence platforms. The information obtained by these third-party sources is from publicly available sources such as news articles. This information is used to support Sales Hacker’s marketing and sales efforts. The Sales Hacker team may contact you based on this information to gauge your interest in Sales Hacker’s Services and offerings. You may opt-out of these communications at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link provided in the email.

Log Data

When you use the Service, we automatically collect certain information from your Device, its software, and your activity using the Services. This may include, for example (but without limitation), the Device’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, the web page visited before or after you came to our website, information you search for on our website, locale preferences, identification numbers associated with your Devices, your mobile carrier, date and time stamps associated with transactions, system configuration information, metadata, and interactions with the Service, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data to analyze trends in the aggregate and administer the site.

Cookies

Sales Hacker and its partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our customer base as a whole. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.

We partner with third parties to either display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third-party partners may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this website and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here (or if located in the European Union click here). Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads.

Cookie Settings can be found in the footer of this page.

Social Media Widgets/Buttons

Our website includes social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets, such as the “Share This” button for Twitter and LinkedIn. These features may collect your IP address and the page you are visiting on our site, and they may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Purpose and Legal Basis for Using Personal Information

In the course of using the Service, we may collect or otherwise obtain information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Information”). Under one or more of the following GDPR lawful bases:

  1. Data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes
  2. Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract
  3. Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject
  4. Processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person
  5. Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official ity vested in the controller
  6. Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

Personal Information is or may be used for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our Service.
  • To administer your use of the Service
  • To ensure our legal compliance obligations.

If you no longer wish to receive communications from us that are not required for the Service, please follow the “unsubscribe” instructions provided in any of those communications or update your account settings information.

Information Sharing and Disclosure by Us – No Sale of Personal Information

We do not sell Personal Information to third parties.

Service Providers, Business Partners and Others

We may use certain trusted third-party companies and individuals to help us provide, analyze, and improve the Service (including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, and improvement of the Service’s features). These third parties may have access to your information for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. As of the date this policy went into effect, we use Amazon’s S3 storage service to store some of your information (for example, your files). You can find more information on Amazon’s data security from the S3 site.

Third-Party Applications

Our website includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Sales Hacker. As of the date this policy went into effect, Sales Hacker has never and will not share your information with a third-party application. If you submit personal information to any of those websites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. In the future, with your consent, we may share your information with a third-party application (for example when you choose to access our Services through such an application). We are not responsible for what those parties do with your information, so you should make sure you trust the application and that it has a privacy policy that is acceptable to you.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement Requests; Protection of Sales Hacker’s Rights

We may disclose to third parties data stored in your Sales Hacker account and information about you that we collect only in the ways that are described in this privacy policy and when we have a good faith belief that disclosure is reasonably necessary to (a) comply with a law, regulation, or compulsory legal request, such as to comply with a subpoena; (b) protect the safety of any person from death or serious bodily injury; (c) prevent fraud or abuse of Sales Hacker or its users; or (d) to protect Sales Hacker’s rights. If we provide any data stored in your Sales Hacker account to a law enforcement agency, we will remove Sales Hacker’s encryption from the information before providing it to law enforcement.

Business Transfers

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your information may be transferred as part of that transaction, but we will notify you (for example, via email, sign in notification, and/or a prominent notice on our website) if that happens or if your information otherwise becomes subject to a different privacy policy in lieu of this one. We will also notify you of choices you may have regarding the information.

Changing or Deleting Your Information

Upon request, Sales Hacker will provide you with information about whether we hold, or process on behalf of a third party, any of your personal information. If you are a registered user, you may review, update, correct, or delete certain Personal Information provided in your registration or account profile by changing your account settings. If your personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our Service, you may update or delete it by making the change in your account settings, although (in some cases) we may retain copies of your information if required by law, to protect our rights, or if it is not technically reasonably feasible to remove it. You may at any time withdraw any consent that you have provided to us to process your information, or exercise any of the following rights by contacting us as provided below. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before taking further action on your request, for security purposes.

  • Right of Access – the right to be informed of and request access to the personal data we process about you;
  • Right to Rectification – the right to request that we amend or update your personal data where it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • Right to Erasure – the right to request that we delete your personal data;
  • Right to Restrict – the right to request that we temporarily or permanently stop processing all or some of your personal data;
  • Right to Object – the right, at any time, to object to us processing your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation;
  • the right to object to your personal data being processed for direct marketing purposes;
  • Right to Data Portability – the right to request a copy of your personal data in electronic format and the right to transmit that personal data for use in another party’s service; and
  • Right not to be subject to Automated Decision-making
  • Right to Non-Discrimination – You have a right not to receive discriminatory treatment for exercising your privacy rights as identified in this section of the privacy notice as conferred by the CCPA.

For questions about your Personal Information on our Service, please contact Privacy@sysiwaanmo.com or by contacting us by postal mail at the contact information listed below. We will respond to your inquiry within 30 days.

Data Retention

Sales Hacker will retain personal data we process on behalf of our Consumers for as long as needed to provide services to our Consumer. Our intention is to retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you with the Services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, you may delete your account. We may retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, enforce our agreements and rights, or if it is not technically reasonably feasible to remove it. Consistent with these requirements, we will try to delete your information quickly upon request. Please note, that Sales Hacker may retain your personal data for longer where there is a legal obligation, contractual, or legitimate interest, unless these interests are overridden by the individual’s fundamental rights; in those cases data will be removed once it is no longer needed for those purposes. In addition, we do not provide access, transfer, change, or delete information from our servers’ files where that right adversely affects the rights of others.

Choice/Opt-Out

If you wish to subscribe to our newsletter(s), we will use your name and email address to send the newsletter to you. You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails, accessing the email preferences in your account settings page, or you can contact us at Privacy@sysiwaanmo.com.

Blogs

Our website offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at Privacy@sysiwaanmo.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information. If this is the case, we will let you know and indicate why.

Security

Sales Hacker stresses its privacy and security standards. Although no one can guarantee absolute security, we regularly re-evaluate our privacy and security policies in order to adapt to new challenges. We follow generally accepted standards to protect the information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. We encrypt the most sensitive data that you store on Sales Hacker using the standard encryption methods, which is the same encryption standard used by banks to secure customer data.

Children

Our Services are not directed to persons under 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personal Information without the parent’s consent, he or she should contact us at support@outreach.io. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will take steps to delete such information from our files.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at /contact/ or at:

Sales Hacker Inc.
PO Box 503
U.S.A.

Adjust your email preferences here: Email Preferences

Request access to your personal data here: Privacy Request Form

Regarding other privacy-related matters, email us at privacy@sysiwaanmo.com

For European Union data subject, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory ity concerning Sales Hacker’s data processing activities. For questions, or to exercise your rights as an EU data subject, please contact Privacy@sysiwaanmo.com.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we make a change to this privacy policy, we will provide you with notice (for example, by email, a sign-in notification, or some other means) prior to the change becoming effective. By continuing to use the Service after those changes become effective, you are agreeing to be bound by the revised Privacy and Security Policy; if you do not agree to the change, simply don’t use the Service after the change is effective, in which case the change will not apply to you.

Choice

Sales Hacker acknowledges that you have the right to access your personal information. We collect information for our clients. If you are a customer of one of our Clients and would no longer like to be contacted by one of our Clients that use our service, please contact the client that you interact with directly.

Service Provider, Sub-Processors/Onward Transfer

Sales Hacker may transfer personal information to companies that help us provide our service. Transfers to subsequent third parties are covered by the provisions in this Policy regarding notice and choice, as well as the service agreements with our Clients. A list of Sub-Processors can be made available upon request.

New Report

Close